Get Involved

Committee Volunteer Chairs & Vice Chairs 2022-2023

Troy Lenarz 2022 Crpd

Troy Lenarz – Regional Diagnostic Radiology, Allianece Imaging, The Vein Center Laser Treatment & MedSpa

Business Development Council (BDC) Chair

Troy Lenarz – Regional Diagnostic Radiology, Allianece Imaging, The Vein Center Laser Treatment & MedSpa

Business Development Council (BDC) Chair

Doug Cook 2022

Doug Cook – Headwaters Strategic Succession Consulting, LLC

Business Development Council (BDC) Vice Chair

Doug Cook – Headwaters Strategic Succession Consulting, LLC

Business Development Council (BDC) Vice Chair

Mike Brower 2021

Mike Brower – Ehlinger & Associates, Inc./American Family Insurance

Chamber Connection Chair

Mike Brower – Ehlinger & Associates, Inc./American Family Insurance

Chamber Connection Chair

Michelle Henderson 2022 Crpd

Michelle Henderson – BadCat Digital Marketing

Chamber Connection Vice Chair

Michelle Henderson – BadCat Digital Marketing

Chamber Connection Vice Chair

Debbie Clausen From 2012

Debbie Clausen – Thrivent Financial

Chamber Connectors Chair

Debbie Clausen – Thrivent Financial

Chamber Connectors Chair

Shelby Hedtke Cmprsdcrppd 2021

Shelby Hedtke – Powder Ridge Winter Recreation Area

Chamber Golf Open Chair

Shelby Hedtke – Powder Ridge Winter Recreation Area

Chamber Golf Open Chair

Brittney Goebel 2022 Crpd

Brittney Goebel – North Creative Co.

Chamber Golf Open Committee Vice Chair

Brittney Goebel – North Creative Co.

Chamber Golf Open Committee Vice Chair

John Libert Cvb Board Chair 2021 22 Cmprsdcrppd

John Liebert – Retired: formerly Eich Motor Co.

CVB Advisory Board Chair

John Liebert – Retired: formerly Eich Motor Co.

CVB Advisory Board Chair

Frank Imholte Nov 2019 Crpdcmprdjpg

Col. Frank Imholte – Black Diamond Auctions

Farm Show Committee Co-Chair

Col. Frank Imholte – Black Diamond Auctions

Farm Show Committee Co-Chair

Cindy Battleson Crppdcmprsd

Cindy Battleson – Rapids Alterations & Repair

Farm Show Committee Co-Chair

Cindy Battleson – Rapids Alterations & Repair

Farm Show Committee Co-Chair

Jason Bernick 300dpi 0805 08 2019crppdcmprsd

Jason Bernick – Bernick’s

Government Affairs Chair

Jason Bernick – Bernick’s

Government Affairs Chair

Steve Gottwalt 2022

Steve Gottwalt – Steve Gottwalt Consulting

Government Affairs Committee Vice Chair

Steve Gottwalt – Steve Gottwalt Consulting

Government Affairs Committee Vice Chair

Rachael Sogge Cmprsdcrppd 2021

Rachael Sogge – Eyecon Graphics

Marketing Committee Chair

Rachael Sogge – Eyecon Graphics

Marketing Committee Chair

Donna Roerick 2018)cmprsdcrppd

Donna Roerick – Advantage Chiropractic

Membership Division & Workforce Development Chair

Donna Roerick – Advantage Chiropractic

Membership Division & Workforce Development Chair

Patrick Hollermann 2015 Crpdcmprsd

Patrick Hollermann – InteleCONNECT, Inc.

Membership Division & Workforce Development Vice Chair

Patrick Hollermann – InteleCONNECT, Inc.

Membership Division & Workforce Development Vice Chair

Tommy Traeger Cmprsdcrppd

Tommy Traeger – BerganKDV

Next-Chamber’s Emerging Leaders Chair

Tommy Traeger – BerganKDV

Next-Chamber’s Emerging Leaders Chair

Allison Baatz 2018 Submitted By Her Crpd

Allison Baatz – Falcon National Bank

NEXT – Chamber’s Emerging Leaders Vice Chair

Allison Baatz – Falcon National Bank

NEXT – Chamber’s Emerging Leaders Vice Chair

Sarah Forystek Cmprsdcrppd

Sarah Forystek – Vye Marketing Agency

Sauk Rapids Chamber Chair

Sarah Forystek – Vye Marketing Agency

Sauk Rapids Chamber Chair

Brandon Voit 2022 Full Shot Crpd

Brandon Voit – Falcon National Bank

Sauk Rapids Chamber Vice Chair

Brandon Voit – Falcon National Bank

Sauk Rapids Chamber Vice Chair

Jason Primus Cropped

Jason Primus – BerganKDV

St. Cloud Area Leadership Program Chair

Jason Primus – BerganKDV

St. Cloud Area Leadership Program Chair

Sarah Putnaml Crpd

Sarah Putnam – Coborn’s, Inc.

St. Cloud Area Leadership Program Vice Chair

Sarah Putnam – Coborn’s, Inc.

St. Cloud Area Leadership Program Vice Chair

Jason Miller 9 19 19 Cmprsdcrppd

Jason Miller – Jason Miller Homes @ Premier Real Estate Services

Star Celebration Committee Chair

Jason Miller – Jason Miller Homes @ Premier Real Estate Services

Star Celebration Committee Chair

Kristin Hannon 7 2022 Crpd

Kristin Hannon – INDY Foundation

Top Hat Ambassadors Chair

Kristin Hannon – INDY Foundation

Top Hat Ambassadors Chair

Brady Degagne 2022crpd

Brady DeGagne – Boys & Girls Clubs of Central Minnesota

Top Hat Ambassadors Vice Chair

Brady DeGagne – Boys & Girls Clubs of Central Minnesota

Top Hat Ambassadors Vice Chair

Jeremy Salzbrun Cmprsdcrppd 2021

Jeremy Salzbrun – H & S Heating, A/C, Plumbing and Electric

Wait Park Chamber Chair

Jeremy Salzbrun – H & S Heating, A/C, Plumbing and Electric

Wait Park Chamber Chair

Kelly Doss 7 2022 Cropped

Kelly Doss – Resiliency Coaching

Wait Park Chamber Vice Chair

Kelly Doss – Resiliency Coaching

Wait Park Chamber Vice Chair