Get Involved

Committee Volunteer Chairs & Vice Chairs

Jenna Peterson 9 2019

Jenna Peterson – Playhouse Childcare

B.I.G. (Big Idea Group) Chair

Jenna Peterson – Playhouse Childcare

B.I.G. (Big Idea Group) Chair

Stephanie Court 2016

Stephanie Court – 7Sigma Systems

B.I.G. (Big Idea Group) Vice Chair

Stephanie Court – 7Sigma Systems

B.I.G. (Big Idea Group) Vice Chair

Kris Nelson

Kris Nelson – Premier Real Estate Services

Business Development Council (BDC) Chair

Kris Nelson – Premier Real Estate Services

Business Development Council (BDC) Chair

Rachel Templin Cmprsdcroppd

Rachel Templin – Tri-County Abstract & Title Guaranty

Chamber Connection Chair

Rachel Templin – Tri-County Abstract & Title Guaranty

Chamber Connection Chair

Mike Brower Cmprsdcrppd

Mike Brower – Ehlinger & Associates, Inc./American Family Ins.

Chamber Connection Vice Chair

Mike Brower – Ehlinger & Associates, Inc./American Family Ins.

Chamber Connection Vice Chair

Eric Johnson Cmprdcrpd

Eric Johnson – Bradbury Stamm Construction, LLC

Chamber Golf Open Committee Chair

Eric Johnson – Bradbury Stamm Construction, LLC

Chamber Golf Open Committee Chair

Shelby Hedtke Cmprsdcrppd

Shelby Hedtke – Powder Ridge Winter Recreation Area

Chamber Golf Open Committee Vice Chair

Shelby Hedtke – Powder Ridge Winter Recreation Area

Chamber Golf Open Committee Vice Chair

John Libert Cvb Board Chair 2021 22 Cmprsdcrppd

John Liebert – Retired: formerly Eich Motor Co.

CVB Advisory Board Chair

John Liebert – Retired: formerly Eich Motor Co.

CVB Advisory Board Chair

Frank Imholte Nov 2019 Crpdcmprdjpg

Col. Frank Imholte – Black Diamond Auctions

Farm Show Committee Co-Chair

Col. Frank Imholte – Black Diamond Auctions

Farm Show Committee Co-Chair

Cindy Battleson Crppdcmprsd

Cindy Battleson – Rapids Alterations & Repair

Farm Show Committee Co-Chair

Cindy Battleson – Rapids Alterations & Repair

Farm Show Committee Co-Chair

Jason Bernick 300dpi 0805 08 2019crppdcmprsd

Jason Bernick – Bernick’s

Government Affairs Chair

Jason Bernick – Bernick’s

Government Affairs Chair

Rachael Sogge Cmprsdcrppd

Rachel Sogge – Eyecon Graphics

Marketing Committee Chair

Rachel Sogge – Eyecon Graphics

Marketing Committee Chair

Jim Beck 2018 Crpdcmprsd

Jim Beck – Modern Barnyard

Membership & Workforce Dev. Chair

Jim Beck – Modern Barnyard

Membership & Workforce Dev. Chair

Donna Roerick 2018)cmprsdcrppd

Donna Roerick – Advantage Chiropractic

Membership & Workforce Dev. Vice Chair

Donna Roerick – Advantage Chiropractic

Membership & Workforce Dev. Vice Chair

Linda Dvorak Cmprsdcrppd

Linda Dvorak – Premier Real Estate Services

Next-Chamber’s Emerging Leaders Chair

Linda Dvorak – Premier Real Estate Services

Next-Chamber’s Emerging Leaders Chair

Tommy Traeger Cmprsdcrppd

Tommy Traeger – BerganKDV

Next-Chamber’s Emerging Leaders Vice Chair

Tommy Traeger – BerganKDV

Next-Chamber’s Emerging Leaders Vice Chair

Sam Lieser Cmprsdcrppd

Sam Lieser – Edina Realty

Sauk Rapids Chamber Chair

Sam Lieser – Edina Realty

Sauk Rapids Chamber Chair

Sarah Forystek Cmprsdcrppd

Sarah Forystek – Vye Marketing Agency

Sauk Rapids Chamber Vice Chair

Sarah Forystek – Vye Marketing Agency

Sauk Rapids Chamber Vice Chair

Jodi Gertken Cmprsdcrppd

Jodi Gertken – CentraCare

St. Cloud Area Leadership Chair

Jodi Gertken – CentraCare

St. Cloud Area Leadership Chair

Jason Primus Cropped

Jason Primus – BerganKDV

St. Cloud Area Leadership Vice Chair

Jason Primus – BerganKDV

St. Cloud Area Leadership Vice Chair

Jenna Binsfeld Cprsdcrppd

Jenna Binsfeld – Park Industries

Star Celebration Committee Chair

Jenna Binsfeld – Park Industries

Star Celebration Committee Chair

Jason Miller 9 19 19 Cmprsdcrppd

Jason Miller – Jason Miller Homes @ Premier Real Estate Services

Star Celebration Committee Vice Chair

Jason Miller – Jason Miller Homes @ Premier Real Estate Services

Star Celebration Committee Vice Chair

Patrick Hollermann 2015 Crpdcmprsd

Patrick Hollermann – InteleCONNECT, Inc.

Top Hat Ambassadors Chair

Patrick Hollermann – InteleCONNECT, Inc.

Top Hat Ambassadors Chair

Kristin Hannon Aug 2019 Cmprsdcrppd

Kristin Hannon – Minnwest Bank

Top Hat Ambassadors Vice Chair

Kristin Hannon – Minnwest Bank

Top Hat Ambassadors Vice Chair

Kayle Ellison Crpdcmprsd

Kayle Ellison – BadCat Digital Marketing

Wait Park Chamber Chair

Kayle Ellison – BadCat Digital Marketing

Wait Park Chamber Chair

Jeremy Salzbrun Cmprsdcrppd

Jeremy Salzbrun – H & S Heating and A/C

Wait Park Chamber Vice Chair

Jeremy Salzbrun – H & S Heating and A/C

Wait Park Chamber Vice Chair